Achievements
Annual Sports 2012-13 Prize Winners.

Class 6th to 12th

  1. Race (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, Riley)
  2. Shot-put
  3. Discuss Throw
  4. Long Jump

Class 2nd to 5th
  1. Race (50m, Frog, Biscuit, Hopping, 100m, Shoe, Skipping, Lemon, Sack)


  1. Paras Thakural (XII A)
  2. Karan Darmwal (XI A)
  1. Raksha Karki (XII A)
  2. Deepika Arya (XI A)

  1. Jeet Bisht (XII A)
  2. Ashish Negi (XII A)
  3. Avneet Sandhu
  1. Mamta Bora (XI A)
  2. Sweta Negi (XI A)

  1. Priyanka Joshi (XI A)
  2. Mamta Bora (XI A)
  3. Paras Thakural (XII A)
  1. Karan Darmwal (XI A)
  2. Rakshit Kumar (X A)

  1. Rakshit Kumar (X A)
  2. Vikram Singh (XII A)
  3. Deepika Arya (XI A)
  1. Rakh Karki (XII A)
  2. Sweta Mehra (XII A)

  1. Ajay Singh (VII B)
  2. Manal Bagadwal (IX B)
  3. Anchal Bora (IX A)
  1. Chitra Negi (VII B)
  2. Hema Upadhyay (VIII B)
  3. Pooja Bhatt (IX A)
  1. Rekha Bora (IX B)

  1. Karthik Pathak (VIII A)
  2. Harshit Darmwal (VII B)
  3. Gaurav Negi (IX A)
  1. Divya Suyal (VIII A)
  2. Hema Joshi (VII A)
  3. Pooja Rathore (VIII A)

  1. Yogesh Kumar (IX B)
  2. Prashant Ghurdaura IX B
  3. Deepak Singh IX A
  1. Gaurav Negi (IX A)
  2. Uday Raj Singh Negi (VIII A)
  3. Kartik Pathak (VIII A)
  1. Ravindra Bora (VIII B)
  2. Tarun Singh (VIII B)

  1. Gaurav Negi (IX A)
  2. Mani Tiwari (VII B)
  3. Kartik Pathak (VIII A)
  1. Shubham Joshi (IX A)
  2. Mannal Bagadwal (IX B)

  1. Sikha Pandey (IX A)
  2. Diksha Belwal (IX A)
  3. Saumya Suyal (IX A)
  1. Kritika Bhatt (IX A)
  2. Rekha Rawat (VIII A)
  3. Pooja Rathore (VIII A)

  1. Rekha Bora (IX B)
  2. Hema Joshi (VII A)
  3. Chitra Negi (VII B)
  1. Himani Rawat (IX B)
  2. Bhawna Bisht (IX B)

  1. Vinod Joshi (VIII A)
  2. Mannal Bagadwal (IX B)
  3. Bhawna Bisht (IX B)
  1. Himani Negi (IX B)
  2. Divya Rathore (VIII A)

  1. Jyoti Palariya (VIII A)
  2. Sapna Nainwal (VIII B)
  3. Diksha Belwal (IX A)
  1. Dhruv Arya (IV B)
  2. Himanshu Koranga (IV B)

  1. Priyanka Joshi (IV C)
  2. Harshita Karmiyal (IV C)
  3. Deepti Goswami (IV B)
  1. Mansi Mishra (IV A)
  2. Priyanka Durgapal (IV A)

  1. Vishal Darmwal (IV C)
  2. Siddhant Kanyal (IV C)
  3. Himanshu Koranga (IV B)
  1. Nandan Goswami (VI A)
  2. Rahul Dobhal (VI A)
  3. Sachin Rawat (V B)

  1. Rashmi Negi (VI B)
  2. Vartika Rana (V B)
  1. Niharika Joshi (VI A)
  2. Manushi Negi (VI A)

  1. Prasoon Pandey (VI A)
  2. Sachin Rawat (V B)
  3. Deepak Puri Goswami (VI A)
  1. Nawal Tiwari (VI B)
  2. Sonia Bisht
  3. Rashmi Negi (VI B)

  1. Rahul Bajetha (III A)
  2. Bhavesh Negi (III B)
  3. Lakshit Mehra (III A)
  1. Piyush Khati (III A)
  2. Ajay Bhan Singh Negi (III A)
  3. Gaurav Dhapola (III B)
  1. Amit Chandra (III A)

  1. Ashish Negi (XII A)
  2. Jeet Bisht (XII A)
  3. Karan Darmwal (XI A)
  1. Praveen Chandra (XII A)
  2. Priyanka Joshi (XI A)
  3. Sweta Negi (XI A)
  1. Divyanshika Kanwal (XI A)